बारसिडिया क्रिकेट · होम
Asian CricketThe Cricket Story That Came Back Empty: When the Information Points List Stayed Blank
World CricketFalling Top Order, Standing Finishers: India's 2-0 Lead and the Powerplay That Changed the Frame
AthleticsThe Report Written on an Empty Sheet: Indian Athletics' Real Deficit Is Not the Mark, It Is the Missing Record
BasketballEmbiid's Triple-Double Keeps Sixers Unbeaten Without LeBron
The Cricket Story That Came Back Empty: When the Information Points List Stayed Blank2026-10-26 20:56
Not 704 but 44: How Lancashire Priced James Anderson2026-10-26 20:56
From 112/6 to the Last Ball: Tilak Varma and Nitish Kumar Reddy's Stand That Sealed a Four-Wicket Win2026-10-26 03:23
The New T20 Win-Rate Map: Uganda Above India, and Where Bangladesh Actually Stands2026-10-26 02:56
In Christchurch the Story Was 83/5, Not 4(8): A Replay-First Audit of Vaibhav Sooryavanshi's Return2026-10-26 02:25
The Eleventh Over in Muscat: Bangladesh's Complaint and the Scorer's Quiet Error2026-10-26 02:21
A Sermon on Hard Work, a Silence in the Scorebook: Pakistan Cricket's Mismatched Ledger2026-10-26 01:33
Mahmud Jamal's Death: The End of a Regional Generation in Bangladesh Cricket Administration2026-10-26 01:08
The Eleventh Over: Bangladesh's Claim, a Warning to Afghanistan, and One Wrong Line in the Scorecard2026-10-26 00:39
No Yellow-Red at Wankhede: Pollard's Message from the Stands to the Dressing Room2026-10-26 00:33
Dhoni's Legacy and Chennai's Challenge: Can the 'Old Vintage Car' Engine Still Run?2026-10-26 00:20
Christchurch T20I: From 113/6 to 182 — A Data Audit of India's Chase, and Santner's Unheard 4/212026-10-25 23:28
Nahid Rana's Second Australia Trip, and the Gap That Got Filled With the Word 'Depth'2026-10-25 19:08
When the Notebook Came Back Empty: The Danger of False Completeness on the Cricket Beat2026-10-25 14:54
India A 113 All Out as Simon Keene's 5/24 Gives New Zealand A a 22-Run Lead2026-10-25 11:01
Christchurch's 181: Tilak Varma's 196.2, India's Hidden Top-Order Question, and an Unverified Scorecard2026-10-25 10:37
Four Wickets, Zero Win: Santner's 4/21 and the Middle Overs New Zealand Lost2026-10-25 09:11
The D3 Auction Will Be Bid in Points, Not Money — the Real Story Is the Room Where the Grading Was Fixed2026-10-25 07:43
Christchurch Cold and India's Fifth Bowler: How Real Is That 1-0 Lead?2026-10-25 07:02
The Christchurch Ledger: Tilak's 26 Catches, Arshdeep's 38 Wickets — and the Result the Report Left Out2026-10-25 04:53
An Ice-Wrapped Thigh, a Wicketkeeper Flown In From Christchurch, and a Fifteen-Year-Old's Name2026-10-25 04:39
Eight Columns, Every One N/A: The Cricket Report With No Match Inside2026-10-25 02:16
2026-10-25 22:24Labelled Football, Counted Zero: An Audit That Caught Its Own Ledger
2026-10-25 23:45The 55th-Second Red Card: When the 'Error' Was Corrected, But the Loss Wasn't
2026-10-25 22:03A ‘Home’ Game in Bali: What the Fixture Sheet Says Before Isenmulang Meet PSIM
2026-10-25 19:52Joao Pedro, Chelsea's Empty No. 9, and the Receipt of a Hidden Injury Before the Stamford Bridge Derby
2026-10-26 00:01Salt Lake's 131,781 and the Emptiness After: India's Closed Pyramid and an Open Ledger
2026-10-25 14:30The 48th Minute, Oblak's Invoice: The Real Ledger Behind Atletico's 1-0
Field Hockey· Hot
-
1
Johor's Fifth Attempt: Malaysia Win the Title on Penalty-Corner Economics, Pakistan Fall 4-32026-10-26
-
2
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: The Match Was on the Astro Turf, the Verdict Was in the Calendar and the Budget2026-10-25
-
3
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 final: Malaysia 2-2 (4-3 SO) Pakistan — the ledger closed at Pakistan's 21st minute2026-10-26
-
4
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026: Malaysia's Trophy, and Pakistan's 28 Minutes of Silence2026-10-26
-
5
Sultan of Johor Cup 2026 Final: Malaysia's Title Was Settled by the Penalty-Corner Economy and One Shootout Miss, Not by Momentum2026-10-26
-
6
2-2, Then 4-3: In Johor, the Same Penalty Corner That Won Malaysia the Title Shut Pakistan Down for the Last 39 Minutes2026-10-25
-
7
Malaysia Won the Shootout; Pakistan Had Already Lost the Final in the 25th Minute2026-10-25
The Analysis Came Back Empty: An Esports Desk's Real Error Is Reading 'N/A' as 'No Risk
Three Hundred Thousand vs Twenty Thousand: The Real Scoreboard of Indian Esports
BLAST's Payment Dispute and the 2027 Calendar: What a Unanimous Top-VRS Defection Actually Reveals
BLAST's 2027 Calendar: Every Top VRS Team Chose PGL Bucharest, and the Only Official Answer Was About Layoffs
VCT Threshold China 2026: Guest Status, a Shortened Ladder, and Wolves Esports' Paper Win
A Headline Sold as Chess, a Body Without It: Reading the EWC 2027 Qualifier Program
Embiid's Triple-Double Keeps Sixers Unbeaten Without LeBronPhiladelphia — When Joel Embiid is needed, he doesn't just score; he runs the...
Amen Thompson's Rim Block and Sengun's Fourth Quarter: Rockets Edge Spurs in Clutch, San Antonio Falls to 0-2With 24 seconds left, the most important number was not on the scoreboard. It...
Sixteen Points Down, Sixty-One Allowed, and a Quote Sheet With No Box ScoreThe sheet that reached me after the game carried five numbers, and not one of...
Twenty-Eight Teams Changed Their Opening Five: In the NBA, Continuity Is Now the Exception — and the Apron Is Footing the BillThere is a folder on my laptop called "Game-1 sheets." When I started...
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
Wrestling's Real Transfer Window: State NOCs, Trial Entry Sheets and a Railway Job2026-10-26 02:07
One Hundred Grams on the Paris Scale: The Wrestling File Nobody Opened2026-10-25 23:31
Scale, Trials and Timetable: Where Indian Wrestling's Verdicts Are Actually Written2026-10-25 23:12
The 100 Grams of Paris: The Scale Is Indian Wrestling's Most Honest Metric2026-10-25 10:52
The Empty Start List: Indian Athletics' Real Deficit Is Documentation, Not Talent
32:32.40 — Mahnoor's First Gold for Sindh, and the Data the Report Left Out
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: How a Forged Prescription Closed the Last Window of Defence
Why Athletics Reads 'N/A' as a Clearance — and Who Pays the Bill
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: Methylprednisolone, a Forged Prescription, and the Paperwork That Outgrew a Marathon Career
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Report Written on an Empty Sheet: Indian Athletics' Real Deficit Is Not the Mark, It Is the Missing Record2026-10-26 03:04
An Athletics Audit on an Empty Evidence Base: When Nine Dimensions All Returned N/A2026-10-26 01:15
Unfiled Is Nonexistent: The Empty Column Holding Back Indian Athletics2026-10-26 01:13
32:32.40 — Mahnoor's First Gold for Sindh, and the Data the Report Left Out2026-10-26 00:47
Peres Jepchirchir Suspended by AIU After Positive EPO Test2026-10-26 00:16
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: How a Forged Prescription Closed the Last Window of Defence2026-10-25 23:16
Jepchirchir's EPO Adverse Finding: The Sydney Win and the Sample Collected Before It2026-10-25 01:55
Peres Jepchirchir's EPO Case: The Sample Date Precedes Sydney's 2:18:312026-10-24 19:09
Sydney's 2:18:31 and the Sample Taken Before It: What the Peres Jepchirchir Case Really Audits2026-10-24 18:10
The Blank Cell Is the Question: Where Indian Athletics' Record System Breaks2026-10-25 23:16
Why Athletics Reads 'N/A' as a Clearance — and Who Pays the Bill2026-10-25 18:34
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: Methylprednisolone, a Forged Prescription, and the Paperwork That Outgrew a Marathon Career2026-10-25 17:15
Thuy Linh's Ninth Title, and the Scoreline That Won't Add Up
Nguyen Thuy Linh's Ninth National Title and the Succession Question in Vietnamese Women's Singles
Thuy Linh's Ninth Title and the Empty Ladder Beneath Vietnam's Women's Singles
French Open 2026: Sindhu Beats Hina Akechi, but the Final's Real Story Is 0-10
French Open 2026: Sindhu beats Hina Akechi in 73 minutes to set up An Se Young final — but the scoreline being called 'class' was really a survival act
French Open 2026: PV Sindhu Reaches Final in 73 Minutes — But the 0-10 Wall Against An Se Young Has Not Moved
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
Tennis
Ningbo: Rybakina Survives Kawa Scare, but the Last WTA Finals Spot Was Filled by Injuries, Not TennisThe first game of the third set was probably the least-watched passage of thi...
Tennis
Before the Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve Pressure and Fernandez's 'Free-Hit' ChanceThe scorecard from the Ningbo Open semifinal carries a number that stayed out...
Tennis
Ningbo Semifinal: Rybakina Beat Shnaider, but Ad-Court Geometry Made the CallThe first time Elena Rybakina went wide on the ad court in Ningbo, Diana...
Ningbo: Rybakina Survives Kawa Scare, but the Last WTA Finals Spot Was Filled by Injuries, Not TennisThe first game of the third set was probably the least-watched passage of thi...
Tennis
Before the Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve Pressure and Fernandez's 'Free-Hit' ChanceThe scorecard from the Ningbo Open semifinal carries a number that stayed out...
Tennis
Ningbo Semifinal: Rybakina Beat Shnaider, but Ad-Court Geometry Made the CallThe first time Elena Rybakina went wide on the ad court in Ningbo, Diana...
Formula 1· Hot
- 1Fifth Win in Austin, 63 Points Clear: Palmowski's Title Is Being Decided by Arithmetic, Not by Published Pace
- 2Empty Ledger, Full Format: The F1 Report Where Every Cell Read 'Insufficient Information'
- 3Sainz: 'Not expecting miracles' after Williams struggle in US — Full technical analysis
- 4The Story in Austin Isn't Palmowski's Fifth Win — It's the 63-Point Ledger
- 5Not the Fence Clip: Mercedes' Real Austin Question Is a Front Wing and 102 Points
- 6Three Penalties in Austin, One Question: Lindblad's Sixth ICE Is a System Report, Not Bad Luck
- 7You Cannot Build an F1 Story From a Blank Input — But the Blankness Is Itself a Report
- 8Leclerc's 0.084 Seconds: The Real Story Behind Ferrari's 'Upgraded' Friday
When the Scorecard Was Never Kept, Who Writes the History?
Ningbo: Rybakina Survives Kawa Scare, but the Last WTA Finals Spot Was Filled by Injuries, Not Tennis
Osaka's 64 Minutes: Siniakova's Sixth Singles Title, and the Ledger That Doesn't Say 'Breezes Past'
Rybakina's Ningbo Final: Left-Hand Geometry, Serve Arithmetic, and an Audit That Arrives Before the Report
Before the Ningbo Final: Rybakina's Serve Pressure and Fernandez's 'Free-Hit' Chance
Ningbo Semifinal: Rybakina Beat Shnaider, but Ad-Court Geometry Made the Call
The Laptop on the First Floor: Sixty Minutes With a Najdorf Repair Job
27 Miniatures, 10 Opening Articles and a Booklet: The Training Spine of Prague 2026
ChessBase Magazine #225: Prague 2026's Twenty-Seven Miniatures and the Arithmetic of a Repertoire
Twenty-Seven Miniatures: In Prague, the Loss Is the Most Honest Document
Twenty-Seven Miniatures from Prague 2026: ChessBase Magazine #225's Contents Page Reads Like a Receipt
The 23 October 2026 Rating Ledger: 11 Years 7 Months 16 Days, a 2465 Performance — and a Date the Calendar Hasn't Reached
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408






